Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 27/05/2024
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 32.27 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 33.19 mph
Matthew Smith Drag2Zero 32.66 mph
Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 32.03 mph
Denise Hurren Sole Bay Cycle Sport 31.99 mph
Robert Watson Cambridge CC 31.88 mph
Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 31.84 mph
2 East Midlands 31.87 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Richard Charles Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 33.7 mph
Jen Clegg Team Bottrill 32.24 mph
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 32.23 mph
Kevin Stuart Wood Sherwood CC 31.77 mph
Julian Mark Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 30.68 mph
Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 30.6 mph
3 Surrey/Sussex 31.66 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Andy Critchlow Paceline RT 33.74 mph
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 32.68 mph
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 31.76 mph
Brett Davis Drag2Zero 30.88 mph
Cris Charles Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 30.76 mph
Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 30.16 mph
4 Wessex 31.52 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Mackley ...a3crg 33.04 mph
Claire Emons ...a3crg 32.33 mph
Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 32.31 mph
Howard Bayley ...a3crg 31.43 mph
Christina Jane Murray Army Cycling Union 30.23 mph
Richard Trevor Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 29.77 mph
5 West 31.5 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Cycling Club 32.57 mph
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 31.96 mph
Karl Norris 360VRT 31.94 mph
Tony Chapman Frome and District Whs 31.14 mph
Thomas G Scorer RNRMCA 30.9 mph
Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 30.47 mph
6 North Lancashire & Lakes 31.39 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 32.03 mph
Deborah Moss Springfield Financial RT 31.93 mph
Jason Mark Bateman Team Bottrill 31.72 mph
Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 31.22 mph
Theresa Marie Taylor Springfield Financial RT 30.72 mph
Simon Arthur Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) 30.71 mph
7 Midlands 31.25 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Joseph Patrick Costello Legato Racing Team (LRT) 31.93 mph
Susan Semple Legato Racing Team (LRT) 31.5 mph
Jon Howard Team Echelon 31.5 mph
Simon John Smart Drag2Zero 31.04 mph
Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 30.94 mph
Mark Hamer Legato Racing Team (LRT) 30.6 mph
8 London & Home Counties 31.1 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Linda Grace Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 34.38 mph
Liam Jeremy Bartholomew Maybank Twickenham CC 32.07 mph
Wolfgang Josef Emmerich London Phoenix CC 30.56 mph
Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 30.06 mph
John Nicholas Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 29.94 mph
Daniel Morgan Legg North Hampshire Road Club 29.6 mph
9 North 30.24 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Russell Richardson Zurbaran Racing 31.95 mph
Philip Kennell GS Metro 31.32 mph
Paul Newman Richmond CC 30.05 mph
Marcel Schubert Darlington CC 30.02 mph
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 29.45 mph
Paul Michael Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 28.65 mph
10 Scotland 30.19 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Douglas Watson GTR - Return to Life 32.4 mph
Angus James Wilson Dundee Thistle Cycling Club 30.53 mph
Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club 29.76 mph
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle Cycling Club 29.72 mph
Alasdair Bryan Grant Washington Caithness Cycling Club 29.62 mph
Randle David Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) 29.1 mph
11 Kent 30.12 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 33.64 mph
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 31.01 mph
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 30.04 mph
Simon Mark Henderson Thanet RC 29.17 mph
Matthew Smith Colourtech RT 28.6 mph
Paul Burrows Thanet RC 28.23 mph
12 South Wales 30.04 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Christopher Philip Gibbard Bynea CC 31.8 mph
Anthony Mark Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 31.53 mph
Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 30.39 mph
Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC 29.46 mph
Paul Murray Colman Port Talbot Whs CC 28.68 mph
Daniel George Kingston Rowe & King 28.37 mph
13 Merseyside 29.92 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 31.11 mph
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Wrekinsport CC 30.8 mph
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth CC 30.03 mph
Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 29.36 mph
Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 29.2 mph
Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 29.03 mph
14 Yorkshire 29.61 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 31.16 mph
Stuart Henderson Team Bottrill 29.49 mph
Alan Gordon Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 29.29 mph
Mark Wolstenholme VTTA (Yorkshire) 29.27 mph
Darren Yarwood ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 29.26 mph
Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 29.16 mph
15 Manchester & North West 29.56 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Lucy Louise Rogers Congleton Cycling Club 30.79 mph
Richard John Shaw Seamons CC 29.92 mph
Gail Marie Lowe Congleton Cycling Club 29.39 mph
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 29.18 mph
Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 29.04 mph
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 29.04 mph
16 North Midlands 28.68 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Andy David Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 31.01 mph
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28.73 mph
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28.71 mph
Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 28.42 mph
Martin John Nelson Out of the Saddle 27.67 mph
David Hayward Matlock CC 27.53 mph