Competition Results (Club Display)

Last Updated on: 20/04/2024
Position Club Aggregate
1 Team Bottrill 32.38 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Keith Dorling East Anglian 33.19 mph
Jen Clegg East Midlands 32.24 mph
Jason Mark Bateman North Lancashire & Lakes 31.72 mph
2 ...a3crg 32.27 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Mackley Wessex 33.04 mph
Claire Emons Wessex 32.33 mph
Howard Bayley Wessex 31.43 mph
3 Drag2Zero 31.53 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Matthew Smith East Anglian 32.66 mph
Simon John Smart Midlands 31.04 mph
Brett Davis Surrey/Sussex 30.88 mph
4 Legato Racing Team (LRT) 31.38 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Joseph Patrick Costello Midlands 31.93 mph
Susan Semple Midlands 31.5 mph
Simon Arthur Horsley North Lancashire & Lakes 30.71 mph
5 Cambridge CC 30.95 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Chris Dyason East Anglian 32.03 mph
Robert Watson East Anglian 31.88 mph
Adam Fisher East Anglian 28.93 mph
6 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30.44 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Darran John Bennett East Anglian 31.39 mph
Simon Butteriss East Anglian 30.4 mph
John Manlow East Anglian 29.52 mph
7 Springfield Financial RT 30.37 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Deborah Moss North Lancashire & Lakes 31.93 mph
Theresa Marie Taylor North Lancashire & Lakes 30.72 mph
Andrew Whiteside North Lancashire & Lakes 28.47 mph
8 Sherwood CC 29.95 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Kevin Stuart Wood East Midlands 31.77 mph
Jez Willows East Midlands 29.51 mph
Tim Baggs East Midlands 28.57 mph
9 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 29.71 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Yorkshire 31.16 mph
Darren Yarwood Yorkshire 29.26 mph
Andrew John Miller Yorkshire 28.71 mph
10 Gloucester City Cycling Club 29.71 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Tim Radley West 30.47 mph
Daryl Richard Henry Stroud West 29.41 mph
Vincent James Douglas West 29.24 mph
11 VC St Raphael 29.56 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Nigel Pratt Wessex 29.74 mph
Adrian Michael Talley Wessex 29.47 mph
William Sawyer Wessex 29.46 mph
12 Team Echelon 29.55 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Jon Howard Midlands 31.5 mph
Martin David Lines Midlands 29.66 mph
Andrew Simpkins Midlands 27.48 mph
13 Port Talbot Whs CC 29.51 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Hugh Davies South Wales 30.39 mph
Neil Gregory South Wales 29.46 mph
Paul Murray Colman South Wales 28.68 mph
14 Army Cycling Union 29.48 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Jeremy Matthew Redford West 30.23 mph
Christina Jane Murray Wessex 30.23 mph
Sue McFarlane Yorkshire 27.98 mph
15 Congleton Cycling Club 29.38 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Lucy Louise Rogers Manchester & North West 30.79 mph
Gail Marie Lowe Manchester & North West 29.39 mph
Claire Michelle Harrison Manchester & North West 27.97 mph
16 Seamons CC 29.38 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Richard John Shaw Manchester & North West 29.92 mph
Alan Chorley Manchester & North West 29.18 mph
Adrian Hughes Manchester & North West 29.04 mph
17 Border City Whs CC 28.73 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mike Westmorland North Lancashire & Lakes 31.22 mph
Bill Maxwell North Lancashire & Lakes 27.59 mph
Rachael Maxwell North Lancashire & Lakes 27.38 mph
18 North Hampshire Road Club 28.67 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Daniel Morgan Legg London & Home Counties 29.6 mph
Christian Geldard Wessex 28.74 mph
Stu Colin Carver Wessex 27.68 mph
19 Brighton Mitre CC 28.53 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Cris Charles Coxon Surrey/Sussex 30.76 mph
Paul John Thatcher Surrey/Sussex 27.47 mph
Brian James Molloy Surrey/Sussex 27.37 mph
20 Thanet RC 28.46 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Simon Mark Henderson Kent 29.17 mph
Paul Burrows Kent 28.23 mph
Shay Giles Kent 27.97 mph
21 Ferryhill Whs 28.3 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
David William Nichol North 29.45 mph
Caroline Ratcliff North 28.15 mph
Paul Tyler North 27.31 mph
22 Melton Olympic CC 28.28 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Michael Stevens East Midlands 32.23 mph
Martin Fisher East Midlands 28.57 mph
Andrew Keightley East Midlands 24.05 mph
23 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28.18 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mat Ivings North Midlands 28.73 mph
Chris Lea North Midlands 28.71 mph
Patrick Damon Healy Manchester & North West 27.1 mph
24 VTTA (Yorkshire) 28.08 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mark Wolstenholme Yorkshire 29.27 mph
David Leckenby Yorkshire 28.49 mph
Gretchen Zoeller Yorkshire 26.47 mph
25 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 28.08 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Alan Broadbent Merseyside 29.03 mph
Barry Murphy Merseyside 28.09 mph
Ben Love Merseyside 27.12 mph
26 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 28.05 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Janet Fairclough Merseyside 28.8 mph
Arthur Winstanley Merseyside 28.59 mph
James David Meldrum Merseyside 26.75 mph
27 Vive Le Velo 27.88 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Steve Burrows Yorkshire 28.28 mph
Andrew Askwith Yorkshire 27.81 mph
Sandra Burrows Yorkshire 27.55 mph
28 Bristol South Cycling Club 27.88 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mark Stewart Bradley West 28.68 mph
Daniel Kempe West 27.66 mph
Joanna Knight West 27.29 mph
29 Bath Cycling Club 27.39 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Steven Paul Cottington West 32.57 mph
Mariane Carpenter West 25.5 mph
Andrew John Alcorn West 24.11 mph
30 City RC (Hull) 27.16 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Graham Heaton Yorkshire 29.16 mph
Jymmy Trevor Yorkshire 27.7 mph
Mark Anthony Philipson Yorkshire 24.63 mph
31 Huddersfield RC 26.46 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
David Taylor Yorkshire 27.91 mph
Michael John Cole Yorkshire 26.44 mph
Paul Brierley Yorkshire 25.03 mph