Competition Results (Club Display)

Last Updated on: 28/06/2022
Position Club Aggregate
1 Cambridge CC 03:33:15
Name Group Plus
Andrew Grant East Anglian 01:17:48
Chris Dyason East Anglian 01:13:07
Martin Nicholas Reynolds East Anglian 01:02:20
2 Team Bottrill 03:07:39
Name Group Plus
Geoffrey Thomas Platts East Midlands 01:09:52
Neal Robert Parkin East Midlands 01:00:23
Keith Dorling East Anglian 00:57:24
3 ...a3crg 02:50:35
Name Group Plus
Angela Carpenter Wessex 01:00:22
Virginia McGee Wessex 00:57:19
James Adrian Fawcett Wessex 00:52:54
4 Border City Whs CC 02:47:22
Name Group Plus
Mike Westmorland North Lancashire & Lakes 01:06:51
Lee James Foster North 01:05:50
Bill Maxwell North Lancashire & Lakes 00:34:41
5 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 02:36:41
Name Group Plus
Darren Yarwood Yorkshire 01:01:52
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Yorkshire 00:53:39
Martin Hailstone Yorkshire 00:41:10
6 Springfield Financial RT 02:33:05
Name Group Plus
Deborah Moss North Lancashire & Lakes 01:02:28
Matt Stell North Lancashire & Lakes 00:49:49
Paul Russell North Lancashire & Lakes 00:40:48
7 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 02:22:38
Name Group Plus
Darran John Bennett East Anglian 01:05:03
Derek John Ricketts East Anglian 00:48:56
John Manlow East Anglian 00:28:39
8 Legato Racing Team (LRT) 02:20:09
Name Group Plus
Joseph Patrick Costello Midlands 01:07:28
Steven Loraine Midlands 00:44:58
Simon Arthur Horsley North Lancashire & Lakes 00:27:43
9 Drighlington BC 02:18:02
Name Group Plus
Sean Sanders Yorkshire 00:53:48
Christopher Green Yorkshire 00:53:02
Susan Sanders Yorkshire 00:31:12
10 Seamons CC 02:17:27
Name Group Plus
Adrian Hughes Manchester & North West 00:53:41
Alan Chorley Manchester & North West 00:49:17
Tim Marshall Manchester & North West 00:34:29
11 Bristol South Cycling Club 02:17:11
Name Group Plus
David Bolton West 00:49:45
Luke Smith West 00:46:49
Joanna Knight West 00:40:37
12 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 02:15:18
Name Group Plus
Malcolm Scott Horner Manchester & North West 00:52:24
Steven James Hilton Manchester & North West 00:44:48
David Wright Manchester & North West 00:38:06
13 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 02:09:00
Name Group Plus
Michael Wills East Midlands 00:55:41
Ian Stuart Wroblewski East Midlands 00:45:19
Nicholas James Cave East Midlands 00:28:00
14 Team Ohten Aveas 02:03:54
Name Group Plus
ian hope East Anglian 00:49:15
Richard Charles Oakes East Midlands 00:41:56
Mike Twelves East Midlands 00:32:43
15 Bath Cycling Club 01:51:09
Name Group Plus
Kimberley Helen Barfoot-Brace West 00:56:52
Steven Paul Cottington West 00:46:47
Pete Wilson West 00:07:30
16 Shaftesbury CC 01:49:46
Name Group Plus
Kevin Baumber East Anglian 00:41:25
Paul John Looke East Anglian 00:36:11
Stephen Patrick Murphy East Anglian 00:32:10
17 Thanet RC 01:48:23
Name Group Plus
Paul Burrows Kent 00:49:36
Simon Henderson Kent 00:47:42
Chris Bax Kent 00:11:05
18 Team Echelon 01:44:55
Name Group Plus
Andrew Simpkins Midlands 00:43:44
Arja Marjetta Scarsbrook West 00:34:43
Jon Howard Midlands 00:26:28
19 Sherwood CC 01:38:33
Name Group Plus
Jez Willows East Midlands 00:55:40
Kevin Neil Humphreys East Midlands 00:28:07
Jo Corbett East Midlands 00:14:46
20 Race Hub 01:38:01
Name Group Plus
Sean Vincent East Midlands 01:01:54
Ed Tarelli East Midlands 00:22:03
Michael Costello East Midlands 00:14:04
21 PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:28:29
Name Group Plus
Niel Dunnage West 00:43:31
Paul Robert Rogoll West 00:33:12
John Edward Berry West 00:11:46
22 CC Breckland 01:28:07
Name Group Plus
Chris Nudds East Anglian 00:52:48
Mark Nicholas Fairhead East Anglian 00:17:46
Dave Green East Anglian 00:17:33
23 Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:25:49
Name Group Plus
Blair Martyn Buss Yorkshire 00:39:10
Daniel John Shaw Yorkshire 00:26:50
Martin Gargett Yorkshire 00:19:49
24 CC Sudbury 01:24:24
Name Group Plus
Nick Roy Webber East Anglian 00:37:33
Gary Julian Pamment East Anglian 00:29:11
Gary Matthew Johnson East Anglian 00:17:40
25 North Hampshire Road Club 01:18:55
Name Group Plus
Hedley Graham Rhodes Wessex 00:37:59
Stu Colin Carver Wessex 00:31:08
Rachel Waite Wessex 00:09:48
26 Port Talbot Whs CC 01:18:17
Name Group Plus
John Shehan South Wales 00:28:16
Rod Hicks South Wales 00:25:36
Hugh Davies South Wales 00:24:25
27 Swift Racing 01:15:42
Name Group Plus
Simon Geraci Yorkshire 00:33:37
Alistair Woodman North Lancashire & Lakes 00:29:15
Mark Wolstenholme Yorkshire 00:12:50
28 Peterborough CC 01:12:52
Name Group Plus
Philip Simon Jones East Anglian 00:36:35
Adrian James McHale East Anglian 00:20:55
David Yarham East Midlands 00:15:22
29 Peak Road Club 01:09:46
Name Group Plus
steve john gibson North Midlands 00:48:59
Alan Cooke North Midlands 00:11:58
Andrew Hicklin North Midlands 00:08:49
30 Harrogate Nova CC 01:09:34
Name Group Plus
Grant Whiteside Yorkshire 00:34:43
Neil William Everett Fearn Yorkshire 00:23:18
John Tiffany Yorkshire 00:11:33
31 North Shropshire Wheelers 01:08:19
Name Group Plus
Andrew Gordon Clarke Merseyside 00:34:55
Geoff Edgerton Merseyside 00:23:49
Gino Trasatti Merseyside 00:09:35
32 trainSharp 01:03:46
Name Group Plus
Sam Dix Surrey/Sussex 00:22:45
Dave Nolan Yorkshire 00:22:13
John McDonald Surrey/Sussex 00:18:48
33 Welland Valley CC 00:58:53
Name Group Plus
Andrew Poulton East Midlands 00:28:47
Matt Plews East Midlands 00:20:48
Linda Hubbard East Midlands 00:09:18
34 City RC (Hull) 00:55:12
Name Group Plus
Graham Heaton Yorkshire 00:48:03
Mark Anthony philipson Yorkshire 00:08:02
David John Percival Yorkshire -00:00:53
35 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:52:37
Name Group Plus
Janet Fairclough Merseyside 00:28:56
James David Meldrum Merseyside 00:26:37
Wesley Iyanda Merseyside -00:02:56
36 Great Yarmouth C C 00:50:00
Name Group Plus
Brian Jack Carr East Anglian 00:26:29
JAN LOUISE SMITH East Anglian 00:14:28
Jenny Anderson East Anglian 00:09:03
37 Brighton Mitre CC 00:49:24
Name Group Plus
Tracey Williams Surrey/Sussex 00:36:45
John Marinko Surrey/Sussex 00:10:25
Robin Johnson Surrey/Sussex 00:02:14
38 # I have no club 00:27:40
Name Group Plus
Philip Wooldridge Midlands 00:16:47
Thomas Mcnulty Scotland 00:07:55
John Geoffrey Orridge London & Home Counties 00:02:58
39 Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:14:00
Name Group Plus
David brian Mason East Midlands 00:08:40
ian Pike East Midlands 00:06:55
Paul Eveleigh East Midlands -00:01:35