Competition Results (Club Display)

Last Updated on: 16/07/2024
Position Club Aggregate
1 Legato Racing Team (LRT) 30.21 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Simon Arthur Horsley North Lancashire & Lakes 30.8 mph
Mark Hamer Midlands 30.31 mph
Susan Semple Midlands 29.51 mph
2 Springfield Financial RT 29.36 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Deborah Moss North Lancashire & Lakes 30.32 mph
Andrew Whiteside North Lancashire & Lakes 29.16 mph
Theresa Marie Taylor North Lancashire & Lakes 28.6 mph
3 ...a3crg 30.71 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Sarah Fiona Matthews Wessex 32.06 mph
Howard Bayley Wessex 31.09 mph
Claire Emons Wessex 28.97 mph
4 Melton Olympic CC 28.23 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Michael Stevens East Midlands 31.25 mph
Martin Fisher East Midlands 28.35 mph
Andrew Keightley East Midlands 25.09 mph
5 VC St Raphael 27.79 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Adrian Michael Talley Wessex 29.24 mph
William Sawyer Wessex 29.12 mph
Stuart Thompson Wessex 25.02 mph
6 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 27.67 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Alan Broadbent Merseyside 29.25 mph
Barry Murphy Merseyside 28.52 mph
Martin Francis Sturge Merseyside 25.23 mph
7 Bristol South Cycling Club 27.4 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mark Stewart Bradley West 28.74 mph
Daniel Kempe West 27.06 mph
Joanna Legge-Knight West 26.41 mph
8 Team Bottrill 29.96 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Wolfgang Josef Emmerich London & Home Counties 29 mph
Wayne Coates North 28.91 mph
Jennifer Clegg East Midlands 31.96 mph
9 Congleton Cycling Club 27.15 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Gail Marie Lowe Manchester & North West 27.8 mph
Lucy Louise Rogers Manchester & North West 27.01 mph
Mike Walker Manchester & North West 26.65 mph
10 Cambridge CC 29.34 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Chris Dyason East Anglian 31.72 mph
Ann Lesley Shuttleworth East Anglian 25.91 mph
Robert Watson East Anglian 30.39 mph
11 Huddersfield RC 26.72 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
David Taylor Yorkshire 28.26 mph
Michael John Cole Yorkshire 26.66 mph
Paul Brierley Yorkshire 25.24 mph
12 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26.65 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mat Ivings North Midlands 29.58 mph
Patrick Damon Healy Manchester & North West 27.74 mph
Tracy Gregory North Midlands 22.62 mph
13 Seamons CC 28.76 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Richard John Shaw Manchester & North West 28.94 mph
Adrian Hughes Manchester & North West 28.69 mph
Stephen Mark Dooley Manchester & North West 28.66 mph
14 Thanet RC 27.71 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Simon Mark Henderson Kent 28.85 mph
Paul Burrows Kent 28.32 mph
Colin Graham Inett Kent 25.97 mph
15 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 27.69 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Simon Butteriss East Anglian 28.22 mph
John Manlow East Anglian 26.31 mph
Darran John Bennett East Anglian 28.53 mph
16 North Hampshire Road Club 29.16 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Stu Colin Carver Wessex 27.3 mph
Daniel Morgan Legg Wessex 31.04 mph
Peter Tomlin Wessex 29.14 mph
17 Sherwood CC 28.2 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Kevin Stuart Wood East Midlands 30.13 mph
Tim Baggs East Midlands 27.29 mph
Jez Willows East Midlands 27.17 mph
18 Gloucester City Cycling Club 27.9 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Vincent James Douglas West 27.74 mph
Tim Radley West 29.53 mph
Daryl Richard Henry Stroud West 26.44 mph
19 Bath Cycling Club 26.61 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Steven Paul Cottington West 32.06 mph
Mariane Carpenter West 23.95 mph
Andrew John Alcorn West 23.83 mph
20 ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 30.07 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Yorkshire 30.6 mph
Stuart Henderson Yorkshire 29.55 mph
Andrew John Miller Yorkshire 30.07 mph
21 Vive Le Velo 25.8 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Steve Burrows Yorkshire 26.48 mph
Sandra Lesley Burrows Yorkshire 24.59 mph
Andrew Askwith Yorkshire 26.32 mph
22 CC Sudbury 28.32 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Susan Triplow East Anglian 27.13 mph
Ian Charles Short East Anglian 29.04 mph
Gary Julian Pamment East Anglian 28.78 mph
23 Ferryhill Whs 28.06 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
David William Nichol North 29.42 mph
Terry Parvin North 25.18 mph
Shaun Wakes North 29.58 mph
24 Seacroft Wheelers 26.87 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mick Flaherty Yorkshire 28.34 mph
Angela Hannon-Flaherty Yorkshire 27.17 mph
Danny Kelly Yorkshire 25.09 mph
25 Brighton Mitre CC 28.2 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Robin Johnson Surrey/Sussex 24.02 mph
Paul John Thatcher Surrey/Sussex 29.77 mph
Cris Charles Coxon Surrey/Sussex 30.82 mph
26 VTTA (Yorkshire) 27.49 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
John Eric Potter Yorkshire 27.99 mph
Simon Geraci Yorkshire 25.46 mph
Mark Wolstenholme Yorkshire 29.02 mph
27 Team Ohten Aveas 30.1 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Richard Charles Oakes East Midlands 32.29 mph
Martin William Perrett East Midlands 29.59 mph
Mike Twelves East Midlands 28.43 mph
28 Zurbaran Racing 28.44 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Marcel Schubert North 29.31 mph
russell richardson North 31.44 mph
Ian Gaskins North 24.57 mph
29 City RC (Hull) 27.81 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Jymmy Trevor Yorkshire 26.71 mph
Graham Heaton Yorkshire 30.5 mph
Mark Anthony philipson Yorkshire 26.21 mph
30 Port Talbot Whs CC 26.58 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
paul murray colman South Wales 27.88 mph
Mike Hall South Wales 24.8 mph
HUGH DAVIES South Wales 27.07 mph
31 Shaftesbury CC 26.59 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
stephen patrick murphy East Anglian 26.11 mph
Paul John Looke East Anglian 25.94 mph
Claire Ann Lee London & Home Counties 27.71 mph
32 Reifen Racing 26.44 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Lee Ridden North 26.68 mph
Kenny McLellan North 24.79 mph
John Davidson North 27.86 mph
33 Hartlepool CC 25.56 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Phil Wright North 25.32 mph
Lee Morley North 27.38 mph
Richie Grant North 23.98 mph
34 North Shropshire Wheelers 24.53 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Les Boughey Merseyside 24.58 mph
Geoff Edgerton Merseyside 24.56 mph
Phil Guy Merseyside 24.46 mph
35 Drag2Zero 31.46 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Matthew Smith East Anglian 33.5 mph
Nick Dwyer Surrey/Sussex 30.75 mph
Richard Harrison East Anglian 30.12 mph
36 Harrogate Nova CC 27.12 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Mark Gerard Burtonshaw Yorkshire 26.91 mph
John Tiffany Yorkshire 25.32 mph
Grant Whiteside Yorkshire 29.13 mph
37 PDQ Cycle Coaching 26.02 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Niel Dunnage West 30.25 mph
Paul Robert Rogoll West 26.33 mph
Bob George Symons West 21.48 mph
38 Peterborough CC 27.06 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Philip Simon Jones East Anglian 28.52 mph
Adrian James McHale East Anglian 22.8 mph
Paul James Pardoe East Anglian 29.87 mph
39 Deeside Thistle CC 27.98 mph
Name Group Average Adjusted Speed
Andrew Yule Scotland 29.51 mph
Margaret McMillan Scotland 29.1 mph
James Stewart Robb Scotland 25.33 mph