Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 27/07/2021
Position Group Aggregate
1 Manchester & North West 04:10:49
Name Club Plus
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:51:15
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 00:47:34
Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 00:45:30
Ian Trevor Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:41:31
Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC, The Racing Chance Foundation 00:41:08
Barrie whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:23:51
2 East Anglian 03:45:29
Name Club Plus
Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 00:46:39
Jackie Louise Field CC Ashwell 00:39:33
ian hope Team Solo Vinci 00:35:35
Dave Green CC Breckland 00:35:03
Sue Rust Kettering CC 00:34:49
Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching 00:33:50
3 West 03:39:13
Name Club Plus
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:50:10
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:40:38
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:36:03
Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:33:23
Kimberley Helen Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club 00:30:11
Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:28:48
4 Yorkshire 03:33:42
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:52:50
Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:49:19
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:30:53
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:27:49
Steven Arthur Burrows VIve le Velo 00:26:30
Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:21
5 Wessex 03:13:57
Name Club Plus
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 00:43:52
David Shepherd ...a3crg 00:33:02
Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 00:31:42
Andrew James Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 00:28:46
Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:28:38
Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers 00:27:57
6 Merseyside 03:03:51
Name Club Plus
Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 00:40:46
Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 00:40:19
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:36:41
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix 00:32:02
James David Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:18:14
Ian Ferdinand Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:15:49
7 London & Home Counties 02:51:46
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 00:37:29
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:32:12
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:31:30
Simon John Bowller Berkhamsted cycling club 00:27:01
Peter Alan Richards Icknield RC 00:26:29
James Wooldridge Team MK 00:17:05
8 Surrey/Sussex 02:48:40
Name Club Plus
Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 00:46:31
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 00:34:23
Lisa Joanne Davis trainSharp 00:26:34
Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 00:26:07
Matt James Hill VCGH 00:17:42
Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:17:23
9 North Lancashire & Lakes 02:46:22
Name Club Plus
Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 00:42:15
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 00:32:00
Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:30
Nigel Clementson Wigan wheelers 00:23:05
Simon Arthur Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:14
Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:18
10 North Midlands 02:31:50
Name Club Plus
keith ainsworth Sheffrec CC 00:40:44
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:29:19
Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 00:27:43
Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 00:23:16
Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:17:06
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:13:42
11 Scotland 02:25:51
Name Club Plus
Sean Robert Quinn Law Wheelers 00:39:00
Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC 00:31:04
Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 00:21:20
Miriam Fraser Rennet Kinross CC 00:18:54
Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 00:18:49
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:16:44
12 Nottingham & East Midlands 02:11:23
Name Club Plus
Jez Willows Sherwood CC 00:28:03
Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:33
Michael Vincent Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC 00:23:01
Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 00:22:59
Chris John Sprott Ratae RC 00:17:06
Kevin Stuart Wood Rapha 00:15:41
13 North 02:08:23
Name Club Plus
Philip Kennell GS Metro 00:31:54
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:31:49
Gary Hunt Hartlepool cycling club 00:29:13
Terry Parvin Ferryhill Wheelers 00:17:38
Sarah Foulds Sowerby Sunday Club 00:13:39
Paul Dawson VTTA (North Group) 00:04:10
14 Midlands 02:08:04
Name Club Plus
Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:56
Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 00:28:32
Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns 00:27:08
Naomi Rebecca de Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:17:30
Ed Moss Beacon RCC 00:14:32
Andy Darran Cross Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 00:10:26
15 South Wales 02:02:27
Name Club Plus
Paul Murray Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 00:37:58
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:30:55
Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:16:01
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 00:13:32
Robert Andrew Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:12:15
daniel ashley wyatt Hereford Wheelers 00:11:46
16 Kent 01:26:54
Name Club Plus
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:26:16
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 00:24:40
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:22:56
Jane Wiley 7Oaks Tri Club 00:15:09
Robert Nicholas Deal Tri club 00:12:40
Chris Martin Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC -00:14:47