Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 27/07/2021
Position Group Aggregate
1 Manchester & North West 04:38:13
Name Club Plus
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:51:15
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:51:15
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 00:47:34
Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 00:45:30
Ian Trevor Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:41:31
Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC, The Racing Chance Foundation 00:41:08
2 East Anglian 03:54:40
Name Club Plus
Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 00:46:39
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 00:41:23
Jackie Louise Field CC Ashwell 00:39:33
Colin Martyn Lizieri Cambridge CC 00:36:08
ian hope Team Solo Vinci 00:35:35
Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:35:22
3 West 03:50:25
Name Club Plus
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:50:10
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:40:38
Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:40:00
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:36:03
Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:33:23
Kimberley Helen Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club 00:30:11
4 Yorkshire 03:33:42
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:52:50
Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:49:19
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:30:53
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:27:49
Steven Arthur Burrows VIve le Velo 00:26:30
Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:21
5 Wessex 03:18:17
Name Club Plus
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 00:43:52
David Shepherd ...a3crg 00:33:02
Tom Cox Saint Piran 00:32:17
Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 00:31:42
Andrew James Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 00:28:46
Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:28:38
6 North Lancashire & Lakes 03:09:49
Name Club Plus
Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 00:42:15
David Ian Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 00:36:03
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 00:32:00
Deborah Moss Team Merlin 00:29:56
Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:30
Nigel Clementson Wigan wheelers 00:23:05
7 London & Home Counties 03:09:06
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 00:37:29
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:32:12
Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 00:31:39
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:31:30
Wolfgang Josef Emmerich London Phoenix CC 00:29:15
Simon John Bowller Berkhamsted cycling club 00:27:01
8 Midlands 03:07:12
Name Club Plus
Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:38:36
Joseph Patrick Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:34:20
Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:56
Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team 00:28:40
Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 00:28:32
Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns 00:27:08
9 Merseyside 03:03:51
Name Club Plus
Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 00:40:46
Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 00:40:19
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:36:41
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix 00:32:02
James David Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:18:14
Ian Ferdinand Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:15:49
10 Surrey/Sussex 02:55:20
Name Club Plus
Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 00:46:31
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 00:34:23
Lisa Joanne Davis trainSharp 00:26:34
Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 00:26:07
Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 00:24:03
Matt James Hill VCGH 00:17:42
11 Nottingham & East Midlands 02:51:24
Name Club Plus
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 00:36:35
Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 00:32:52
Jez Willows Sherwood CC 00:28:03
Mark Andrew White Mark White Coaching RT 00:24:55
Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:33
Alex Garner VeloElite RC 00:24:26
12 North Midlands 02:31:50
Name Club Plus
keith ainsworth Sheffrec CC 00:40:44
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:29:19
Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 00:27:43
Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 00:23:16
Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:17:06
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:13:42
13 Scotland 02:25:51
Name Club Plus
Sean Robert Quinn Law Wheelers 00:39:00
Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC 00:31:04
Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle 00:21:20
Miriam Fraser Rennet Kinross CC 00:18:54
Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 00:18:49
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:16:44
14 Kent 02:17:16
Name Club Plus
Neil Paul Harrigan Gemini 00:28:28
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:26:16
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 00:24:40
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:22:56
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:47
Jane Wiley 7Oaks Tri Club 00:15:09
15 North 02:08:23
Name Club Plus
Philip Kennell GS Metro 00:31:54
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:31:49
Gary Hunt Hartlepool cycling club 00:29:13
Terry Parvin Ferryhill Wheelers 00:17:38
Sarah Foulds Sowerby Sunday Club 00:13:39
Paul Dawson VTTA (North Group) 00:04:10
16 South Wales 02:02:27
Name Club Plus
Paul Murray Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 00:37:58
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:30:55
Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:16:01
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 00:13:32
Robert Andrew Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:12:15
daniel ashley wyatt Hereford Wheelers 00:11:46