Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 16/07/2024
Position Group Aggregate
1 North Lancashire & Lakes 31.21 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 32.65 mph
Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 31.94 mph
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 31.34 mph
Simon Arthur Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) 30.8 mph
Deborah Moss Springfield Financial RT 30.32 mph
Jason Mark Bateman Pendle Forest Cycling Club 30.22 mph
2 West 30.59 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Cycling Club 32.06 mph
Tony Chapman Frome and District Whs 30.75 mph
Karl Norris 360VRT 30.55 mph
Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 30.27 mph
Haydn Glyn Davies Giant CC / Halo Films 29.98 mph
Thomas G Scorer RNRMCA 29.92 mph
3 London & Home Counties 30.25 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Linda Grace Dewhurst Ride Revolution 33.88 mph
Liam Jeremy Bartholomew Maybank Twickenham CC 31.77 mph
Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 29.99 mph
Wolfgang Josef Emmerich Team Bottrill 29 mph
Alexa Elizabeth Forbes London Dynamo 28.94 mph
Adrian Paul Mason Bicester Millennium CC 27.91 mph
4 Wessex 30.01 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Sarah Fiona Matthews ...a3crg 32.06 mph
Howard Bayley ...a3crg 31.09 mph
Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 29.81 mph
Adrian Michael Talley VC St Raphael 29.24 mph
William Sawyer VC St Raphael 29.12 mph
Christina Jane Murray Army Cycling Union 28.75 mph
5 East Midlands 29.99 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Richard Charles Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 32.29 mph
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 31.25 mph
Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion Cycling Club 30.18 mph
Kevin Stuart Wood Sherwood CC 30.13 mph
Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC 28.35 mph
David Smith Sleaford Wheelers CC 27.74 mph
6 North 29.75 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Matt James Hill Zubaran Racing 31.19 mph
Philip Kennell GS Metro 30.42 mph
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 29.42 mph
Marcel Schubert Zurbaran Racing 29.31 mph
Kris Whitelaw vector racing 29.25 mph
Wayne Coates Team Bottrill 28.91 mph
7 East Anglian 29.7 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 31.72 mph
Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 31.09 mph
Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 29.58 mph
Louise Ann Robinson Shaftesbury CC 29.13 mph
Michael William Martin CC Ashwell 28.47 mph
Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28.22 mph
8 Merseyside 29.21 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Wrekinsport CC 30.52 mph
David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 29.47 mph
Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 29.25 mph
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Aerologic RT 28.77 mph
Christopher Riley Paramount CRT 28.72 mph
Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 28.52 mph
9 Yorkshire 28.35 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 30.6 mph
Mick Flaherty Seacroft Wheelers 28.34 mph
David Taylor Huddersfield RC 28.26 mph
John Eric Potter VTTA (Yorkshire) 27.99 mph
John Quimby Sowerby Sunday Club 27.75 mph
Angela Hannon-Flaherty Seacroft Wheelers 27.17 mph
10 Manchester & North West 28.18 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Richard John Shaw Seamons CC 28.94 mph
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 28.69 mph
Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 28.05 mph
Kevin Blades Bury Clarion 27.83 mph
Gail Marie Lowe Congleton Cycling Club 27.8 mph
Patrick Damon Healy Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27.74 mph
11 Midlands 27.91 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Mark Hamer Legato Racing Team (LRT) 30.31 mph
Susan Semple Legato Racing Team (LRT) 29.51 mph
Denise Colleen Burrows AeroCoach 28.22 mph
Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 27.8 mph
Garry Shuker Walsall Roads CC 25.96 mph
Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 25.67 mph
12 Surrey/Sussex 29.03 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 31.75 mph
Nik Allen Team TMC Strada wheels 29.7 mph
Paul Tippett Crawley Wheelers 28.83 mph
Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers 27.54 mph
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 32.35 mph
Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 24.02 mph
13 North Midlands 27.41 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 29.58 mph
steve john gibson Peak Road Club 29.12 mph
Simon Abdy Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 27.94 mph
John Gadie Barton Wh 26.91 mph
Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25.87 mph
David Hayward Matlock CC 25.05 mph
14 Kent 29.86 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 31.16 mph
Simon Mark Henderson Thanet RC 28.85 mph
Paul Burrows Thanet RC 28.32 mph
Michael Coulter Gravesend 26.78 mph
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 35.35 mph
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 28.67 mph
15 South Wales 27.34 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
paul murray colman Port Talbot Whs CC 27.88 mph
Bethan Rachel Ouseley Pembrokeshire Velo 27.76 mph
Emma Jane Davies Port talbot wheelers 27.24 mph
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 25.87 mph
Robert Andrew Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25.74 mph
Christopher Philip Gibbard Bynea CC 29.56 mph
16 Scotland 29.78 mph
Name Club Average Adjusted Speed
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle Cycling Club 29.7 mph
James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC 28.11 mph
Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 27.96 mph
Douglas Watson GTR - Return to Life 31.83 mph
Angus James Wilson Dundee Thistle Cycling Club 30.84 mph
Ian Elliot Hawick CC 30.21 mph