Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 27/07/2021
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 07:10:11
Name Club Plus
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 01:18:32
Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 01:12:53
Colin Martyn Lizieri Cambridge CC 01:12:49
Louise Ann Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:10:31
Chris R Dyason Cambridge CC 01:09:23
Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:06:03
2 Nottingham & East Midlands 06:43:03
Name Club Plus
Geoffrey Thomas Platts Team Bottrill 01:12:09
Ian James Guilor Mapperley CC 01:08:42
Andy David Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:07:24
Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 01:05:51
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:04:40
Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:04:17
3 North 06:24:19
Name Club Plus
Neville Stephen Martin Velo Culture 01:07:24
Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 01:06:20
Philip Kennell GS Metro 01:05:45
Lee James Foster Border City Whs CC 01:04:37
Wayne Robert Coates Team Bottrill 01:01:15
Gary Hunt Hartlepool cycling club 00:58:58
4 Surrey/Sussex 06:23:40
Name Club Plus
Matt James Hill VCGH 01:12:15
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 01:09:41
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:07:32
Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:42
Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:56:51
Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 00:56:39
5 Wessex 06:19:05
Name Club Plus
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 01:23:51
James Adrian Fawcett ...a3crg 01:13:38
Ian Patterson Utag RT 01:04:05
Neil Mackley ...a3crg 00:53:50
Andrew John Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:52:12
Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 00:51:29
6 North Lancashire & Lakes 06:16:10
Name Club Plus
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:10:18
Jason Mark Bateman Team Bottrill 01:04:41
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:04:39
Deborah Moss Team Merlin 01:03:43
Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 00:56:27
Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:22
7 London & Home Counties 06:03:45
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 01:13:24
Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:03:23
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:44
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:16
Andrew Sharman Team Bottrill 00:53:38
Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 00:53:20
8 Manchester & North West 05:52:33
Name Club Plus
Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 01:01:54
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 01:01:50
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:01:11
Malcolm Scott Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:59:59
Steven James Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:34
David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:50:05
9 Yorkshire 05:51:53
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:07:37
Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:04:05
mark wolstenholme swift racing 00:57:26
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:56:12
Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:55:11
Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 00:51:22
10 North Midlands 05:41:19
Name Club Plus
keith ainsworth Sheffrec CC 01:17:47
Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:04:08
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:02
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:36
Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:45:00
Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies 00:41:46
11 West 05:20:37
Name Club Plus
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:58:01
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:56:29
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:53:40
Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:52:24
Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:49
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:49:14
12 Midlands 05:14:20
Name Club Plus
Joseph Patrick Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:05:23
Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team 00:53:03
Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 00:51:15
Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:50:51
Alastair Iain Semple Stafford RC 00:50:16
Richard John Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:43:32
13 Kent 04:53:04
Name Club Plus
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 01:01:38
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 00:59:57
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 00:47:28
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:43:47
Neil Paul Harrigan Gemini 00:41:13
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:39:01
14 Merseyside 04:15:32
Name Club Plus
Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 00:55:22
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix 00:52:50
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:51:54
Jenny Rowan Newton Nova Raiders CC 00:35:00
Andrew Gordon Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:32:15
Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:11
15 Scotland 03:13:06
Name Club Plus
Angus James Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:42:52
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:32:16
Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 00:32:11
Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 00:30:07
Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 00:28:57
Patricia Baird Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:26:43
16 South Wales 03:03:23
Name Club Plus
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:34:26
Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 00:31:01
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 00:30:23
Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 00:30:11
Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 00:28:46
Neil Rhys Poulton Cardiff Ajax 00:28:36