Geir Robinson wins the Don Byham Memorial Trophy because he came 2nd.  That's how it works.  He was the fastest LHC member.

All these rides count as the first round of the Jim Burgin Trophy, which covers all LHC events in the season.

The results of all group riders is shown in the RESULTS section.

position firstname lastname club plus time
1 Jim Moffatt CC Luton 07:13 20:39
2 Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs 07:09 19:40
3 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC 06:54 19:46
4 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 06:48 19:48
5 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 06:41 19:59
6 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 06:38 20:34
7 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 06:29 23:33
8 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 06:20 20:43
9 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 06:10 20:53
10 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 06:06 20:21
11 Claire  Emons Newbury RC 06:06 23:00
12 Nick English AeroCoach 06:02 20:00
13 Lauren Davies G.S. Henley 05:55 22:31
14 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 05:51 20:54
14 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 05:51 23:36
16 Joy  Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 05:50 24:26
17 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club 05:48 20:29
18 Mark Coombe Twickenham CC 05:46 21:03
18 Matthew Durdy Richmond CC 05:46 21:12
20 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC 05:44 22:15
21 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 05:43 21:45
22 Paul Newman Southgate CC 05:41 20:59
23 Martin O'sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo 05:40 20:42
23 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC 05:40 21:09
25 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 05:38 22:14
26 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving 05:36 21:22
27 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 05:34 25:56
28 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 05:28 21:08
29 Richard Hutt Harp RC 05:27 22:18
30 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 05:24 21:53
31 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 05:14 22:08
32 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC 05:13 20:49
33 Sophie Whitworth G.S. Henley 05:08 23:48
34 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 05:07 22:21
35 Andy Sharman Baines Racing 05:01 21:39
36 James Churchard Reading CC 04:58 21:14
37 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 04:55 22:38
38 Michael Edmunds Verulam Really Moving 04:48 22:15
39 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 04:46 24:34
40 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC 04:44 21:38
41 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 04:36 23:16
42 David Guy OV Cycling Club 04:28 25:04
43 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC 04:22 23:59
44 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 04:19 23:14
45 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 04:02 23:43
46 Stephanie Cousins Team Milton Keynes 03:51 25:36
47 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 03:39 25:53
48 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 03:21 24:24
49 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 03:20 26:29
50 Kate Bradley Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 03:19 25:01
51 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 03:12 26:37
52 John Hassall Bossard Whs 03:01 26:31
53 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:53 28:02
54 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 01:28 31:09
55 Hilary Walker Serpentine Running Club #### 30:42
56 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes #### 27:08