Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 26/11/2021
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 08:06:12
Name Club Plus
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 01:25:49
Jackie Louise Field CC Ashwell 01:24:03
Matthew Smith Drag2zero 01:23:05
Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 01:21:45
Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 01:16:18
Colin Martyn Lizieri Cambridge CC 01:15:12
2 East Midlands 07:13:47
Name Club Plus
Richard Charles Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 01:24:26
Geoffrey Thomas Platts Team Bottrill 01:13:03
Ian James Guilor Mapperley CC 01:10:05
Andy David Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:10:05
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:08:20
Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:07:48
3 Wessex 07:08:11
Name Club Plus
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 01:31:02
James Adrian Fawcett ...a3crg 01:13:38
Neil Mackley ...a3crg 01:10:47
Ian Patterson Utag RT 01:05:10
Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:03:54
Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 01:03:40
4 Surrey/Sussex 07:02:09
Name Club Plus
Matt James Hill VCGH 01:13:29
Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 01:13:27
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 01:11:58
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 01:09:41
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:07:32
Nik Allen Team TMC Strada wheels 01:06:02
5 North Lancashire & Lakes 06:59:58
Name Club Plus
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:13:35
Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:12:48
Jason Mark Bateman Team Bottrill 01:11:11
Deborah Moss Team Merlin 01:10:13
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:07:15
Gav McDonald Ayr Roads CC 01:04:56
6 West 06:51:16
Name Club Plus
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 01:16:38
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:13:22
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:09:44
Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:06:20
Mark John Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 01:03:07
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:05
7 London & Home Counties 06:45:26
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 01:17:13
Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 01:14:21
Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:08:48
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:03:05
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:44
Richard Harrison Drag2zero 01:00:15
8 North 06:37:35
Name Club Plus
Lee James Foster Border City Whs CC 01:10:51
Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 01:10:02
Philip Kennell GS Metro 01:09:05
Neville Stephen Martin Velo Culture 01:07:24
Wayne Robert Coates Team Bottrill 01:01:15
Gary Hunt Hartlepool cycling club 00:58:58
9 North Midlands 06:36:52
Name Club Plus
Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 01:24:44
Mick Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann 01:19:16
Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:05:24
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:02
Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 00:54:50
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:36
10 South Wales 06:24:09
Name Club Plus
Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:12:38
Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:08:26
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 01:04:16
Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 01:04:16
Emma Louise Wyatt Hereford Wheelers 00:59:19
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:55:14
11 Midlands 06:15:08
Name Club Plus
Joseph Patrick Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:07:29
Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns 01:06:15
Richard John Coleman Stourbridge Velo 01:04:05
Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:00:37
Jon Howard Team Echelon 00:58:31
Ed Moss Beacon RCC 00:58:11
12 Manchester & North West 06:11:01
Name Club Plus
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:10:49
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 01:02:55
Dan Shackleton ABC Centreville 01:01:54
Malcolm Scott Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:01:04
Steven James Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:34
Barrie whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:56:45
13 Yorkshire 06:08:42
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:09:30
Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:04:05
Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:01:02
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:00:01
Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 00:57:58
Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:56:06
14 Kent 06:08:41
Name Club Plus
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 01:23:46
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 01:12:42
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 01:00:20
Paul Burrows Thanet RC 00:51:30
Neil Paul Harrigan Gemini 00:50:31
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:49:52
15 Scotland 05:53:24
Name Club Plus
Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC 01:04:41
Christina Jane Murray Army Cycling Union 01:03:01
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 01:01:49
Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 00:57:41
Angus James Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:55:04
Sean Robert Quinn Law Wheelers 00:51:08
16 Merseyside 05:33:11
Name Club Plus
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:04:38
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:57:12
Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 00:56:35
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:54:32
Andrew Gordon Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:52:10
Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 00:48:04