A roundup of all National and Group News

VTTA (London and Home Counties) 10 - Thursday 7 August

Published for London & Home Counties Group by Secretary on 27th Jul 2014

The recent spate of sunshine has probably increased the number of training miles and enthusiasm, judging by the 50% increase in entries for the second of the London Group’s Thursday afternoon events on H10/2 (A2 between Maidenhead and Reading).

All fingers are crossed for a fine day and little traffic, with schools closed and the populace on holiday.

 

No

Name

Club

Group

Age

Standard

Off At

3

Charles Jepson

Becontree Wheelers

London & Home Counties

83

32:49

14:03

4

John Markham

Kenton RC

London & Home Counties

68

28:42

14:04

5

Keith Griffin

Kingston Wheelers CC

London & Home Counties

49

26:41

14:05

6

Philip Burgin

Kingston Phoenix RC

Surrey-Sussex

62

27:51

14:06

7

Lez Young (Trike)

Tricycle Association (TVR)

London & Home Counties

60

29:19

14:07

8

Paul James

RAF CA

West

43

26:13

14:08

9

Jan Farmer

Serpentine Running Club

London & Home Counties

63

27:59

14:09

10

Andrew Halliday

Westerley CC

London & Home Counties

42

26:09

14:10

11

Simon Greenland

Maidenhead & District CC

London & Home Counties

61

27:44

14:11

12

Len Benton

Colchester Rovers CC

East Anglia

76

30:23

14:12

13

Ian Grose

Newbury RC

 

46

26:27

14:13

14

William Gladwin

VTTA (London and Home Counties)

London & Home Counties

79

31:17

14:14

15

Andrew Wright

High Wycombe CC

London & Home Counties

46

26:27

14:15

16

Roger Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

London & Home Counties

67

28:32

14:16

17

Barry Packman

Dorking CC

Surrey-Sussex

68

28:42

14:17

18

Dave Worsfold (Trike)

Tricycle Association (SE Region)

Surrey/Sussex

67

30:18

14:18

19

Tony Tugwell

Kingston Phoenix RC

Surrey-Sussex

69

28:52

14:19

20

Nic Stagg

Hounslow & District Wheelers

London & Home Counties

45

26:23

14:20

21

Cliff Voller

Newbury RC

West

63

27:59

14:21

22

John Beer

Kingston Phoenix RC

London & Home Counties

63

27:59

14:22

23

Jim Mackay

Willesden CC

London & Home Counties

68

28:42

14:23

24

Rosslyn Young (W)

Serpentine Running Club

London & Home Counties

70

30:50

14:24

25

Mike Appleyard

Lancashire RC

London & Home Counties

48

26:36

14:25

26

Richard Williams

Farnham RC

London & Home Counties

69

28:52

14:26

27

Gillian Reynolds (W)

Willesden CC

London & Home Counties

65

30:31

14:27

28

Bob Loader

Sydenham Wheelers CC

Kent

81

32:00

14:28

29

Bob West

Velo Club Venta

Wessex

76

30:23

14:29

30

Stefan Harrison

Stourbridge CC

Midlands

46

26:27

14:30

31

Danuta Tinn (W)

Maidenhead & District CC

London & Home Counties

49

28:48

14:31

32

Peter Cockbain

South Bucks RC

London & Home Counties

73

29:39

14:32

33

Keith Clarke

Colchester Rovers CC

East Anglia

69

28:52

14:33

34

Brian James

Brighton Mitre CC

London & Home Counties

84

33:17

14:34

35

Alan Spurden

Andover Wheelers

 

46

26:27

14:35

36

Peter Cookson

Willesden CC

London & Home Counties

63

27:59

14:36

37

Jill Bartlett (W)

Hounslow & District Wheelers

London & Home Counties

54

29:14

14:37

38

Les Gardner

Maidenhead & District CC

London & Home Counties

67

28:32

14:38

39

Andrew Hall-Patterson

Stretford Wheelers CC

 

42

26:09

14:39

40

Peter Lawrence

Team Swift

London & Home Counties

42

26:09

14:40

41

Paul Holdsworth

Hounslow & District Wheelers

London & Home Counties

50

26:45

14:41

42

Keith Lea

Addiscombe CC

 

44

26:18

14:42

43

Joanna Wells (W)

Hounslow & District Wheelers

London & Home Counties

53

29:09

14:43

44

Peter Glover

Leicester Forest CC

North Lancashire & Lakes

63

27:59

14:44

45

Geoff Perry

Team Milton Keynes

London & Home Counties

54

27:04

14:45

 

The Midlands VTTA/Echelon Rankings Series 2014 - end of June update

Published for Midlands Group by Press Secretary on 18th Jul 2014

SUMMARY
 

Pos

Name

Club

Points

Ridden

Cat

1

Jon Simpkins

www.drag2zero.com

1200

9

Elite

2

Joseph Costello

Walsall RCC

1161

6

Elite

3

David Kiernan

Corley Cycles

1155

8

Elite

4

Scott Westwood

Walsall RCC

1113

6

1st

5

Phil Clark

Rugby Velo

1069

7

2nd

6

Mark Corbett

Worcester St Johns CC

1064

9

2nd

7

Philip Brown

Walsall RCC

1021

6

2nd

8

Simon Wix

Worcester St Johns CC

997

7

2nd

9

Ian Heming

Team Echelon - Rotor

945

7

3rd

10

David Walker

Worcester St Johns CC

882

9

3rd

11

Sue Smith

Stafford RC

868

7

3rd

12

Annis Moore

Stafford RC

802

6

3rd

13

Richard Coleman

Stourbridge Velo

781

5

 

14

Peter Delves

Coventry Road Club

759

5

 

15

David Wood

Stourbridge Velo

758

6

3rd

16

Mark Mullender

Walsall RCC

707

4

 

17

Vince Jenkins

LeisureLakesBikes.com

700

4

 

18

Murray Kirton

A5 Rangers CC

688

6

4th

19

John Grumbley

Coventry Road Club

685

10

4th

20

Matthew Moore

Stafford RC

668

5

 

21

David Mitchell

Saracen RC

660

11

4th

22

Kean Bendelow

Worcester St Johns CC

651

10

4th

23

Alastair Semple

Stafford RC

649

5

 

24

Tim Wood

Team Echelon - Rotor

648

4

 

25

Susan Semple

Stafford RC

633

5

 

26

Jeffrey Matthews

Team Echelon - Rotor

565

4

 

27

Karl Moseley

Stourbridge Velo

555

3

 

28

Jon Howard

Wyre Forest CRC

541

4

 

29

Roger Foster

Corley Cycles

525

5

 

30

Simon Dighton

Beacon Roads CC

523

8

4th

31

Terry Shough

Worcester St Johns CC

521

7

4th

32

Brian Newton

Team Echelon - Rotor

451

3

 

33

Bob Awcock

Coventry Road Club

443

7

4th

34

Neil Wood

Lichfield City CC

413

4

 

35

April Lewis

Stafford RC

407

10

4th

36

Mark Burnham

Coventry Road Club

405

4

 

36

Shin Braich

Leamington C & AC

405

8

4th

38

Andrew Simpkins

Solihull CC

381

3

 

39

Andrew Gardner

Coventry Road Club

370

7

4th

40

Gary Woodward

Saracen RC

360

7

4th

41

Melvyn Lewis

Stafford RC

355

10

4th

42

Neill Coventry

Rugby RCC

351

2

 

43

Moira Goodway

Banbury Star CC

256

3

 

44

Steven Loraine

Hinckley CRC

250

3

 

45

Michael Ives

Team Jewson - M.I.Racing - Polypipe

243

2

 

46

Karl Davies

Stourbridge Velo

227

4

 

47

Jonathan Howles

Walsall RCC

215

2

 

48

Colin Williamson

Solihull CC

188

2

 

49

Gary Shuker

Walsall RCC

152

3

 

50

Simon Griffin

Worcester St Johns CC

146

6

4th

51

Patrick Weir

Rugby RCC

143

3

 

52

John Griffin

Elizabethan CC

135

5

 

53

Philip Gambles

Walsall RCC

131

4

 

54

Michael Dalton

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

128

2

 

55

Bob Lane

Leamington C & AC

123

8

4th

56

Cath Fenn

Warwick University Triathlon & RCC

119

2

 

57

Robert Franks

Redditch Road and Path CC

112

5

 

58

Stephen Cooke

Walsall RCC

86

4

 

59

Norman Fenn

Tricycle Association Midland Region

73

2

 

60

Brian Taylor

Midland C and AC

64

2

 

61

Harry Morgan

Solihull CC

62

2

 

62

Declan Logue

Stratford CC

54

4

 

63

David Steel

Hereford & District Whlrs

53

1

 

64

Peter Rose

Mercia CC

40

2

 

65

David Swift

VTTA Midlands

25

1

 

66

Peter John Ellis

Leamington C & AC

24

1

 

67

Bernard Smith

Kettering CC

18

1

 

68

Bob Mowat

Oldbury And District CC

13

1

 

69

Eddie Smith

Saracen RC

11

1

 


DETAIL

Pos

Name

Club

Points

Ridden

Cat

Event

Date

Time

Age

Plus

Position

Points

1

Jon Simpkins

www.drag2zero.com

1200

9

Elite

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:20:20

42

00:05:49

1

200

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:19:44

42

00:06:25

1

200

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:20:38

43

00:05:35

1

200

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:20:48

43

00:05:25

1

200

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:20:14

43

00:05:59

1

200

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:20:07

43

00:06:06

1

200

2

Joseph Costello

Walsall RCC

1161

6

Elite

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:42:32

54

-00:15:28

1

200

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:22:16

55

00:04:53

1

200

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:21:13

55

00:05:56

1

200

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:21:58

55

00:05:11

2

193

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:21:17

55

00:05:52

3

188

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

00:52:32

55

00:10:53

2

180

3

David Kiernan

Corley Cycles

1155

8

Elite

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:21:37

40

00:04:22

1

200

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:21:34

40

00:04:25

2

194

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:20:53

40

00:05:06

2

193

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:21:47

40

00:04:12

2

192

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:20:58

40

00:05:01

2

189

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:20:39

40

00:05:20

2

187

4

Scott Westwood

Walsall RCC

1113

6

1st

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

00:49:45

42

00:11:14

1

200

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:21:32

42

00:04:37

2

189

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:52:40

42

00:13:46

2

188

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:21:26

42

00:04:43

3

185

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:51:32

42

00:09:27

2

182

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:20:44

42

00:05:25

6

169

5

Phil Clark

Rugby Velo

1069

7

2nd

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

00:58:41

51

00:09:33

1

200

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:21:51

51

00:04:59

3

187

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:22:13

51

00:04:37

4

178

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:09

51

00:03:41

4

177

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:22:46

51

00:04:04

3

164

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:21:43

51

00:05:07

7

163

6

Mark Corbett

Worcester St Johns CC

1064

9

2nd

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:20:57

41

00:05:07

2

193

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:21:46

41

00:04:18

3

187

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:22:00

41

00:04:04

3

184

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:53:04

41

00:13:09

3

176

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:51:32

41

00:09:15

3

164

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

00:51:22

40

00:09:13

3

160

7

Philip Brown

Walsall RCC

1021

6

2nd

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:54:39

62

00:10:27

1

200

Shirley Roads Club

2014-06-08

01:56:59

62

00:29:25

1

200

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:55:48

62

00:15:09

1

200

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:23:08

62

00:04:43

3

185

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:22:56

62

00:04:55

9

150

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:46:12

62

-00:18:21

5

86

8

Simon Wix

Worcester St Johns CC

997

7

2nd

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:21:59

51

00:04:51

3

180

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:10

51

00:03:40

5

169

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:22:14

51

00:04:36

6

167

Shirley Roads Club

2014-06-08

01:58:15

51

00:22:12

2

167

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:23:04

51

00:03:46

7

161

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:56:19

51

00:11:55

5

153

9

Ian Heming

Team Echelon - Rotor

945

7

3rd

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:22:03

40

00:03:56

4

176

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:21:34

40

00:04:25

4

168

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:21:18

40

00:04:41

4

160

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:21:24

40

00:04:35

7

156

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:21:07

40

00:04:52

10

144

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:22:02

40

00:03:57

9

141

10

David Walker

Worcester St Johns CC

882

9

3rd

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:22:57

51

00:03:53

4

181

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:19

51

00:03:31

7

154

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:24:15

51

00:02:35

7

152

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:22:37

51

00:04:13

10

133

Shirley Roads Club

2014-06-08

01:58:23

51

00:22:04

3

133

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:58:09

51

00:10:05

7

129

11

Sue Smith

Stafford RC

868

7

3rd

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:24:42

57

00:04:50

3

173

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:26:02

57

00:03:30

9

148

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:26:02

57

00:03:30

8

146

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:24:41

57

00:04:51

11

138

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:26:06

57

00:03:26

7

137

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:25:34

57

00:03:58

11

126

12

Annis Moore

Stafford RC

802

6

3rd

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:25:02

46

00:03:32

6

162

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:25:04

46

00:03:30

9

148

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:24:30

46

00:04:04

9

147

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

01:00:03

46

00:06:36

5

120

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:25:24

46

00:03:10

9

116

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

01:00:03

46

00:06:36

6

109

13

Richard Coleman

Stourbridge Velo

781

5

 

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:00

60

00:04:38

3

185

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:22:58

60

00:04:40

4

170

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:22:33

60

00:05:05

8

156

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:23:32

60

00:04:06

7

156

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:45:43

60

-00:18:05

4

114

14

Peter Delves

Coventry Road Club

759

5

 

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:57

61

00:03:47

3

185

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:08

61

00:04:36

6

163

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:23:53

62

00:03:58

6

147

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:23:50

61

00:03:54

10

133

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:23:06

61

00:04:38

12

131

15

David Wood

Stourbridge Velo

758

6

3rd

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:23:14

59

00:04:18

8

153

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:56:24

59

00:07:55

4

145

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:22:53

59

00:04:39

6

133

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:49

59

00:03:43

13

111

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:24:04

59

00:03:28

10

110

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:23:09

59

00:04:23

16

106

16

Mark Mullender

Walsall RCC

707

4

 

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:22:50

52

00:04:04

2

192

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:21:22

52

00:05:32

4

181

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:43:04

52

-00:16:10

2

171

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:22:42

52

00:04:12

6

163

17

Vince Jenkins

LeisureLakesBikes.com

700

4

 

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:25:40

74

00:04:13

2

182

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:24:46

73

00:04:53

4

180

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:25:02

73

00:04:37

4

178

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:26:54

73

00:02:45

6

160

18

Murray Kirton

A5 Rangers CC

688

6

4th

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

01:07:47

73

00:07:56

2

167

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:26:47

73

00:02:52

5

127

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:26:03

73

00:03:36

14

104

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

01:04:15

73

00:05:13

6

100

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:26:28

73

00:03:11

15

96

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:25:45

73

00:03:54

18

94

19

John Grumbley

Coventry Road Club

685

10

4th

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:26:42

69

00:02:10

9

136

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:24:21

69

00:04:31

14

119

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:25:26

69

00:03:26

9

116

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:26:03

69

00:02:49

6

109

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:26:07

69

00:02:45

10

105

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:26:23

69

00:02:29

14

100

20

Matthew Moore

Stafford RC

668

5

 

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:23:09

48

00:03:27

6

147

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

00:55:27

48

00:06:38

4

140

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:33

48

00:03:03

10

131

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:54:52

48

00:07:13

5

127

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:23:19

48

00:03:17

13

123

21

David Mitchell

Saracen RC

660

11

4th

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:25:23

70

00:03:39

7

137

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:25:26

70

00:03:36

14

113

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:25:22

70

00:03:40

8

107

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:27:23

70

00:01:39

13

104

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:25:54

70

00:03:08

16

103

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:25:44

70

00:03:18

15

96

22

Kean Bendelow

Worcester St Johns CC

651

10

4th

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:22:37

43

00:03:36

8

155

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:22:41

43

00:03:32

8

126

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:24:59

43

00:01:14

14

96

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:22:58

43

00:03:15

9

93

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:56:45

43

00:04:26

7

91

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:23:06

43

00:03:07

12

90

23

Alastair Semple

Stafford RC

649

5

 

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:22:40

46

00:03:47

6

168

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:02

46

00:03:25

9

138

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:23:16

46

00:03:11

8

126

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:23:07

46

00:03:20

13

111

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:57:33

46

00:09:42

9

106

24

Tim Wood

Team Echelon - Rotor

648

4

 

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:21:10

40

00:04:49

3

179

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:21:09

40

00:04:50

5

173

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:21:55

40

00:04:04

8

148

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:21:26

40

00:04:33

8

148

25

Susan Semple

Stafford RC

633

5

 

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:24:53

48

00:03:50

4

168

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:25:18

48

00:03:25

11

135

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:25:41

48

00:03:02

11

123

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:03:08

48

00:09:54

8

118

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:25:42

48

00:03:01

16

89

26

Jeffrey Matthews

Team Echelon - Rotor

565

4

 

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:23:07

55

00:04:02

5

158

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:23:53

55

00:03:16

4

145

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

01:02:54

55

00:06:11

3

133

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:23:45

55

00:03:24

12

129

27

Karl Moseley

Stourbridge Velo

555

3

 

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:20:46

50

00:05:59

2

194

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:21:46

50

00:04:59

2

190

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:42:55

50

-00:16:10

2

171

28

Jon Howard

Wyre Forest CRC

541

4

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:21:56

45

00:04:27

7

160

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:21:43

45

00:04:40

5

147

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:22:31

45

00:03:52

8

130

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:23:11

45

00:03:12

14

104

29

Roger Foster

Corley Cycles

525

5

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:23:24

54

00:03:40

13

120

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:20

54

00:03:44

12

119

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:23:41

54

00:03:23

10

105

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:22:50

54

00:04:14

17

100

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:24:17

54

00:02:47

17

81

30

Simon Dighton

Beacon Roads CC

523

8

4th

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:24:51

50

00:01:54

11

120

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:23:29

50

00:03:16

11

100

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:36

50

00:03:09

16

89

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

00:57:17

50

00:05:10

7

80

Shirley Roads Club

2014-06-08

02:02:48

51

00:17:39

5

67

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

01:02:35

51

00:05:39

5

67

31

Terry Shough

Worcester St Johns CC

521

7

4th

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:25:00

52

00:01:54

11

120

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:24:12

52

00:02:42

11

95

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:24:50

52

00:02:04

15

92

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:23:59

52

00:02:55

17

81

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

00:58:39

52

00:04:10

8

73

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:24:40

52

00:02:14

15

60

32

Brian Newton

Team Echelon - Rotor

451

3

 

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:26:15

75

00:03:52

5

174

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:27:37

75

00:02:30

8

144

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:26:08

75

00:03:59

11

133

33

Bob Awcock

Coventry Road Club

443

7

4th

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:04:30

70

00:09:36

10

94

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:26:04

70

00:02:58

18

87

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:27:20

70

00:01:42

18

69

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:26:36

70

00:02:26

19

67

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:26:15

70

00:02:47

23

63

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:27:41

70

00:01:21

14

63

34

Neil Wood

Lichfield City CC

413

4

 

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:23:13

42

00:02:56

5

168

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:22:20

42

00:03:49

19

88

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:23:29

42

00:02:40

12

84

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:23:36

42

00:02:33

8

73

35

April Lewis

Stafford RC

407

10

4th

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:25:51

52

00:03:12

17

93

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:28:00

52

00:01:03

16

80

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:27:20

52

00:01:43

17

77

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:28:14

52

00:00:49

15

53

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:27:07

52

00:01:56

21

52

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:27:46

52

00:01:17

24

52

36

Mark Burnham

Coventry Road Club

405

4

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:22:54

52

00:04:00

10

140

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:23:43

52

00:03:11

15

110

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

01:02:24

52

00:06:02

4

100

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:24:35

52

00:02:19

9

55

36

Shin Braich

Leamington C & AC

405

8

4th

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:25:16

46

00:01:11

15

88

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:24:14

46

00:02:13

19

84

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:24:02

46

00:02:25

19

80

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:24:08

46

00:02:19

14

63

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:25:44

46

00:00:43

20

54

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:25:03

46

00:01:24

10

36

38

Andrew Simpkins

Solihull CC

381

3

 

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

00:58:58

60

00:11:23

6

141

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:23:51

60

00:03:47

12

127

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:23:14

60

00:04:24

15

113

39

Andrew Gardner

Coventry Road Club

370

7

4th

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:26:05

67

00:02:27

13

74

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:26:15

67

00:02:17

20

73

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:26:52

67

00:01:40

22

65

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:28:18

67

00:00:14

19

56

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:26:18

67

00:02:14

21

52

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:27:03

67

00:01:29

16

50

40

Gary Woodward

Saracen RC

360

7

4th

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:25:22

66

00:03:01

12

84

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:26:11

66

00:02:12

20

77

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:26:25

66

00:01:58

22

60

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:25:36

66

00:02:47

12

53

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:27:34

65

00:00:40

21

46

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:26:47

65

00:01:27

17

40

41

Melvyn Lewis

Stafford RC

355

10

4th

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:25:17

55

00:01:52

21

71

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:25:09

55

00:02:00

21

67

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:26:51

55

00:00:18

18

64

RTTC TIME TRIAL SERIES (2 of 6)(Stafford Road

2014-04-06

01:01:01

55

00:02:24

8

60

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

01:00:52

55

00:02:33

9

55

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:25:04

55

00:02:05

27

38

42

Neill Coventry

Rugby RCC

351

2

 

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:21:42

56

00:05:32

4

181

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:22:53

56

00:04:21

5

170

43

Moira Goodway

Banbury Star CC

256

3

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:27:10

65

00:03:21

16

100

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:27:29

65

00:03:02

17

97

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:28:14

65

00:02:17

20

59

44

Steven Loraine

Hinckley CRC

250

3

 

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:24:13

58

00:03:13

14

116

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:24:08

57

00:03:12

21

75

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:25:04

57

00:02:16

20

59

45

Michael Ives

Team Jewson - M.I.Racing - Polypipe

243

2

 

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:27:44

74

00:02:09

10

128

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:27:00

74

00:02:53

12

115

46

Karl Davies

Stourbridge Velo

227

4

 

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:00:02

52

00:08:24

12

71

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:23:45

52

00:03:09

11

67

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:25:24

52

00:01:30

23

58

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:26:38

52

00:00:16

23

31

47

Jonathan Howles

Walsall RCC

215

2

 

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:23:33

45

00:02:50

13

108

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:22:57

45

00:03:26

15

107

48

Colin Williamson

Solihull CC

188

2

 

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:24:47

63

00:03:12

11

95

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:24:44

63

00:03:15

9

93

49

Gary Shuker

Walsall RCC

152

3

 

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:01:16

58

00:08:33

11

82

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:25:56

58

00:01:30

23

37

Shirley Roads Club

2014-06-08

02:08:50

58

00:15:04

6

33

50

Simon Griffin

Worcester St Johns CC

146

6

4th

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:26:30

43

-00:00:17

16

42

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:28:59

42

-00:02:50

22

32

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:27:39

42

-00:01:30

19

20

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:27:31

42

-00:01:22

28

20

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:26:41

42

-00:00:32

30

19

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:27:02

42

-00:00:53

30

13

51

Patrick Weir

Rugby RCC

143

3

 

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:26:33

63

00:01:26

19

62

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:25:47

63

00:02:12

26

44

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:26:30

63

00:01:29

23

37

52

John Griffin

Elizabethan CC

135

5

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:30:26

76

-00:00:03

25

40

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:30:02

76

00:00:21

13

40

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:31:04

76

-00:00:41

28

26

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:31:17

76

-00:00:54

25

22

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:32:12

76

-00:01:49

27

7

53

Philip Gambles

Walsall RCC

131

4

 

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:28:23

70

00:00:39

16

42

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

01:09:12

70

-00:01:13

10

36

Wrekinsport (Hilly)

2014-03-01

00:58:16

70

-00:29:14

7

29

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:08:49

70

00:05:17

16

24

54

Michael Dalton

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

128

2

 

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:26:26

56

00:00:48

17

72

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:24:32

56

00:02:42

24

56

55

Bob Lane

Leamington C & AC

123

8

4th

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:28:34

70

00:00:28

15

53

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:29:47

70

-00:00:45

29

19

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:32:57

70

-00:03:55

24

16

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:31:43

70

-00:02:41

25

15

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:30:57

70

-00:01:55

15

13

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:32:03

70

-00:03:01

27

7

56

Cath Fenn

Warwick University Triathlon & RCC

119

2

 

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:26:10

43

00:02:09

13

74

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:27:45

43

00:00:34

25

45

57

Robert Franks

Redditch Road and Path CC

112

5

 

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:29:11

69

-00:00:19

26

39

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:29:36

69

-00:00:44

27

27

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:30:02

69

-00:01:10

18

21

Royal Sutton CC

2014-05-18

00:30:23

69

-00:01:31

26

15

VC Sevale (Malvern)

2014-03-29

00:30:44

68

-00:02:02

20

10

58

Stephen Cooke

Walsall RCC

86

4

 

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-22

01:12:08

55

-00:03:03

6

33

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:27:50

55

-00:00:41

24

23

Stafford Road Club/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-25

01:07:23

55

-00:03:58

11

18

Mercia CC

2014-06-15

01:05:40

55

00:03:25

17

12

59

Norman Fenn

Tricycle Association Midland Region

73

2

 

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:32:23

74

-00:02:30

21

40

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:30:27

74

-00:00:34

26

33

60

Brian Taylor

Midland C and AC

64

2

 

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:30:52

76

-00:00:29

27

32

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:30:52

76

-00:00:29

17

32

61

Harry Morgan

Solihull CC

62

2

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:28:44

69

00:00:08

24

47

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-04-19

00:30:05

69

-00:01:13

26

15

62

Declan Logue

Stratford CC

54

4

 

Redditch Road & Path CC

2014-06-07

00:27:47

49

-00:01:06

14

27

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:28:17

49

-00:01:36

29

13

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:32:37

49

-00:05:56

25

8

Worcester St Johns

2014-06-14

00:28:34

49

-00:01:53

31

6

63

David Steel

Hereford & District Whlrs

53

1

 

Bromsgrove Olympique CC

2014-05-31

00:27:52

67

00:00:40

23

53

64

Peter Rose

Mercia CC

40

2

 

Walsall RCC/Midlands VTTA

2014-05-24

00:35:55

70

-00:06:53

17

32

Coventry CC

2014-05-03

00:35:57

70

-00:06:55

26

8

65

David Swift

VTTA Midlands

25

1

 

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:26:22

49

00:00:19

29

25

66

Peter John Ellis

Leamington C & AC

24

1

 

Stratford CC

2014-05-10

00:33:31

73

-00:03:52

23

24

67

Bernard Smith

Kettering CC

18

1

 

Hinckley CRC (Challenge Weekend)

2014-06-21

00:32:40

77

-00:02:00

11

18

68

Bob Mowat

Oldbury And District CC

13

1

 

www.echelon.co.uk/VTTA Midlands

2014-04-12

00:32:09

74

-00:02:16

31

13

69

Eddie Smith

Saracen RC

11

1

 

Warwickshire Road Club

2014-06-28

00:33:22

81

-00:01:22

19

11